Pass 200-125 Dumps - CCNA Cisco Certified

Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam in just 24
HOURS!

100% REAL EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS
200-125 Dumps - CCNA Cisco Certified Network
Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Buy Complete Questions Answers File from

http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/200-125-practice-examdumps.html
100% Exam Passing Guarantee & Money Back Assurance

Sample Questions

Question No 1:
In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written?
(Choose two.)

A.
B.
C.
D.

fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B
fd15::db8::700:3:400F:527B
fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B
fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B
E. fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: A, E
Question No 2:
When an interface is configured with PortFast BPDU guard, how does the interface respond when it
receives a BPDU?

A. It continues operating normally.
B. It goes into a down/down state.
C. It becomes the root bridge for the configured VLAN.
D. It goes into an errdisable state.

Answer: D
Question No 3:
What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.
The connection is established before data is transmitted.
It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.
It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.
It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.
It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.

Answer: B, C, F

Question No 4:
What are three advantages of VLANs? (Choose three.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

They establish broadcast domains in switched networks.
They provide a low-latency internetworking alternative to routed networks.
They utilize packet filtering to enhance network security.
They can simplify adding, moving, or changing hosts on the network.
They allow access to network services based on department, not physical location.
They provide a method of conserving IP addresses in large networks.

Answer: A, D, E
Question No 5:
Which command can you enter to determine whether serial interface 0/2/0 has been configured using
HDLC encapsulation?
A. router#show platform
B. router#show interfaces Serial 0/2/0
C. router#show ip interface s0/2/0
D. router#show ip interface brief

Answer: B
Question No 6:
Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP
issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?
A.
B.
C.
D.

packet loss
jitter
successive packet loss
round-trip time latency

Answer: D
Question No 7:
Which condition does the err-disabled status indicate on an Ethernet interface?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

There is a duplex mismatch.
The device at the other end of the connection is powered off.
The serial interface is disabled.
The interface is configured with the shutdown command.
Port security has disabled the interface.
The interface is fully functioning.

Answer: E

Question No 8:
Which statement about RADIUS security is true?
A.
B.
C.
D.

It supports EAP authentication for connecting to wireless networks.
It provides encrypted multiprotocol support.
Device-administration packets are encrypted in their entirety.
It ensures that user activity is fully anonymous.

Answer: A

Question No 9:
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network.
One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560.
Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4.
Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

the RIPv2 route
all three routes
the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
the OSPF route
the EIGRP route

Answer: E
Question No 10:
Which two correctly describe steps in the OSI data encapsulation process? (Choose two.)
A. The presentation layer translates bits into voltages for transmission across the physical
link.
B. The data link layer adds physical source and destination addresses and an FCS to the
segment.
C. Packets are created when the network layer adds Layer 3 addresses and control
information to a segment.
D. Packets are created when the network layer encapsulates a frame with source and
destination host addresses and protocol-related control information.

E. The transport layer divides a data stream into segments and may add reliability and flow
control information.

Answer: C, E

Buy Complete Questions Answers File from

 PDF Version + Test Engine Software Version
 90 Days Free Updates Service
 Valid for All Countries

http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/200-125-practice-examdumps.html

Master your semester with Scribd & The New York Times

Special offer for students: Only $4.99/month.

Master your semester with Scribd & The New York Times

Cancel anytime.
ciscoexam-online-sale-200-125-exam    | udemy-newccnax-sale-200-125-exam    | whats-new-with-ccna-sale-200-125-exam    | ccna-practice-quiz-sale-200-125-exam    | What-is-the-difference-sale-200-125-exam-cert    | boson-practice-sale-200-125-exam-practice    | measureup-Cisco-Certified-Network-Associate-sale-200-125-exam    | globed-cisco-new-ccna-sale-200-125-exam-standard    | exam-labs-sale-200-125-exam-cert    | streaming-ccna-sale-200-125-exam-technologies    | caring-charts-blood-pressure-sale-200-125-exam    | pluralsight-courses-networking-cisco-sale-200-125-exam    | pearsonitcertification-articles-sale-200-125-exam    | safaribooksonline-library-sale-200-125-exam-routing    | learncisco-ccna.php-sale-200-125-exam-tast    | protechgurus-fees-syllabus-sale-200-125-exam    | certificationkits-cisco-ccna-sale-200-125-exam-standard-kit    | zeqr-lazaro-diaz-course-sale-200-125-exam    | 9tut-faqs-tips-sale-200-125-exam    | scribd-document-CCNA-sale-200-125-exam    | itunes-ccnax-sale-200-125-exam    | linkedin-cisco-sale-200-125-exam-questions-details    | teachertube-ccna-sale-200-125-exam-practice    | killexams-detail-sale-200-125-exam    | examsboost-test-sale-200-125-exam    | ccnav6-online-full-collections-sale-200-125-exam    | spiceworks-topic-sale-200-125-exam    | behance-gallery-sale-200-125-exam    | vceguide-share-experience-sale-200-125-exam    | techexams-forums-ccna-sale-200-125-exam    | free4arab-sale-200-125-exam    | openlearning-courses-sale-200-125-exam    | mindhub-Cisco-Certified-Network-sale-200-125-exam    | vceplus-ccna-exam-sale-200-125-exam    | examsforall-cisco-sale-200-125-exam    | how2pass-ccna-practice-tests-sale-200-125-exam    | simulationexams-details-ccna-sale-200-125-exam    | teksystems-sale-200-125-exam-routing-switching    | cram-flashcards-sale-200-125-exam    | pass4cert-cisco-new-ccna-sale-200-125-exam    | snatpedia-ccnaa-sale-200-125-exam    | cert4sure-free-download-sale-200-125-exam    | logicindia-ccnarouting-switching-sale-200-125-exam    | justcerts-practice-questions-sale-200-125-exam    | isc2-cissp-sale-CISSP-exam    | infosecinstitute-cissp-boot-camp-sale-CISSP-exam    | tomsitpro-security-certifications-sale-CISSP-125-exam    | infoworld-cissp-certification-sale-CISSP-exam    | welivesecurity.com-cissp-certified-sale-CISSP-exam    | searchsecurity-definition-sale-CISSP-exam    | simplilearn-cyber-security-training-sale-CISSP-exam    | arstechnica-security-sale-CISSP-exam    | cybrary-course-cissp-sale-CISSP-exam    | skillset-cissp-sale-CISSP-exam    | transcender-certprep-sale-CISSP-exam    | pearsonvue-sale-CISSP-exam-cert    | gocertify-isc2-issp-sale-CISSP-exam    | trainingcamp-training-bootcamp-sale-CISSP-exam    | cbtnuggets-security-sale-CISSP-exam    | cglobalknowledge.com-us-en-sale-CISSP-exam    | itgovernance-cissp-sale-CISSP-exam    | boson-certification-sale-CISSP-exam    | firebrandnordic-training-sale-CISSP-exam    | firebrandnordic-sale-CISSP-exam-123    | cybervista-sale-CISSP-exam-cert    | becker-sale-CISSP-exam-pdf    | youracclaim-certified-information-sale-CISSP-exam    | techexams-forums-sale-CISSP-exam    | munitechacademy-courses-sale-CISSP-exam    | hot-topics-cyber-security-courses-sale-CISSP-exam    | pearsonitcertification-sale-CISSP-exam    | sybextestbanks-wiley-sale-CISSP-exam    | lifewire-preparing-sale-CISSP-exam    | villanovau.com-resources-iss-sale-CISSP-exam    | intenseschool-boot-sale-CISSP-exam    | phoenixts-training-sale-CISSP-exam    | infosecisland-blogview-sale-CISSP-exam    | centralohioissa-member-sale-CISSP-exam    | learningtree-courses-certified-information-sale-CISSP-exam    | udallas.edu-executive-education-sale-CISSP-exam    | umbctraining-Courses-catalog-sale-CISSP-exam    | skyhighnetworks-cloud-security-sale-CISSP-exam    | helpnetsecurity-cert-sale-CISSP-exam    | secureninja-certification-bootcamp-sale-CISSP-exam    | mercurysolutions-information-sale-CISSP-exam    | exam-labs-info-sale-100-105-exam-pdf    | cbtnuggets-training-ccna-icnd1-sale-100-105-exam    | gocertify-ccent-practice-quiz-sale-100-105-exam    | ciscopress.com-ccna-icnd1-sale-100-105-exam    | boson-practice-sale-100-105-exam    | examcollectionuk-vce-download-sale-100-105-exam    | pearsonitcertification-articles-sale-100-105-exam    | transcender-practice-sale-100-105-exam-test    | techexams-forums-ccna-ccent-sale-100-105-exam    | shop-oreilly-sale-100-105-exam    | safaribooksonline-library-view-sale-100-105-exam    | subnetting-download-ccent-sale-100-105-exam    | 2cram-icnd1-online-quiz-sale-100-105-exam    | networklessons-routing-sale-100-105-exam    | centriq-123-ccna-certification-sale-100-105-exam    | ituonline-interconnecting-sale-100-105-exam    | transcender-introducing-the-new-sale-100-105-exam    | measureup-Networking-Devices-Part-sale-100-105-exam    | vceguide-icnd1-experience-sale-100-105-exam    | dumpscollection-dumps-sale-100-105-exam    | computerminds-business-sale-100-105-exam    | globed-ccent-or-icnd1-sale-100-105-exam    | ucertify-load-course-sale-100-105-exam    | academy-gns3-sale-100-105-exam    | visiontrainingsystems-product-sale-100-105-exam    | pearsonhighered-program-Wilkins-CCENT-sale-100-105-exam    | vceplus-ccent-sale-100-105-exam    | mindhub-Interconnecting-sale-100-105-exam    | sale-70-410-exam    | we-sale-70-410-exam    |
http://mleb.net/    | http://mleb.net/    |